Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Cold Storage for Sale in Puduvayal
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147594661
Notice Ref. No.: IDIB65368014971
Tender Value: ₹ 37000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 3730000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COLD STORAGE for sale in Puduvayal
Auction ID : 345734
Auction ID345734
Bank Property IDIDIB65368014971
BranchPALLATHUR (PM) - 250
Officer, DesignationS Rudra Kumar-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankIndian Bank
Property TypeIndustrial
Property Sub TypeOthers
Borrower's NameSKM COLD STORAGE, PARTNERS 1. Mr. SIVAPRAKASAM, 2. Mr. KARUPPAIAH, 3. Mr. MURUGAN
Registered Address of Borrower26/3, Kallur Pallathur Main Road, Nallammal Samuthuram Vattam, K.Rayapuram Village, Kallur, Pudukottai – 622 209
Inspection Date & Time From: 14-08-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 20-08-2026 18:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Mrs. SELVAMANI EKAMBARAM E J, BRANCH MANAGER
Mobile No.: 9442606839
Branch Address: 130, O A STREET, PALLATHUR, SIVAGANGA DT
Reserve price: ₹3, 73, 00, 000.00
EMD: ₹37, 30, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹50, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹50, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Others
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: M/S SKM Cold Storage situated at U.D.R.S No. 26/3, Patta. No.2448, Pallathur-Kallur Road, K.Rayapuram Village, Kallur Panchayat, Arimalam Union, Thirumaiyam Taluk, Pudukkottai District, Tamilnadu with an extent of 1.10 Acres or 110.00 Cents.
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Specific Property Sub Type: COLD STORAGE
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections