Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Cold Storage Land and Building for Sale in Sadabad
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147606430
Notice Ref. No.: CNRBTYAGICOLD
Tender Value: ₹ 32000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 3180000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COLD STORAGE LAND AND BUILDING for sale in Sadabad
Auction ID : 344147
Auction ID344147
Customer ID214062085
Bank Property IDCNRBTYAGICOLD
BranchSPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH, AGRA
Officer, DesignationRISHI SHARMA-Sr Manager
BankCanara Bank
Property TypeOther
Property Sub TypeOthers
Borrower's NameM/s Tyagi Cold Storage and Ice Factory Pvt Ltd
Registered Address of BorrowerVinoba Nagar, Jaleshar Road Sadabad, Distt Hathras Uttar Pradesh - 281104
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: TAPAN KUMAR DASH
Mobile No.: 9084688622
Branch Address: 12A/CC-1, RAJENDRA CENTRE, AWAS VIKAS COLONY SIKANDRA, AGRA - 282007
Reserve price: ₹3, 18, 00, 000.00
EMD: ₹31, 80, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 5
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 5
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others
Possession Type: Physical
Property Address: 1.Cold Storage land & building at Khasra No. 1007 measuring 2926.03 sq mtr at Mauza Sherpur, Tehsil Sadabad in the name of M/s Tyagi Ice & Cold Storage Pvt Ltd 2.Land & building of Ice factory measuring 311.70 sq mtr at Mauza Shergarh, Tehsil Sadabad in the name of Sarvesh Kumari 3.Land & building of Ice factory measuring 311.70 sq mtr at Mauza Shergarh, Tehsil Sadabad in the name of Raj Kumar Tyagi 4.Land & building of Chiller plant consisting of 1 plots measuring 121.41 sq mtr at Mauza Shergarh, Tehsil Sadabad in the name of Ravinder kumar Tyagi 5.Land & building of Chiller plant consisting of 1 plots measuring 160.08 sq mtr at Mauza Shergarh, Tehsil Sadabad in the name of Ravinder Kumar Tyagi. 6.Hypothecation of Plant & Machinery.
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Other Detail: a
Specific Property Sub Type: COLD STORAGE LAND AND BUILDING
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections