Tender for cold mix bitumen, Qty: 3 Drum, (BOQ Item #109)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for cold mix bitumen, Qty: 3 Drum, (BOQ Item #109) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7289501 | Ref ID: 136681861). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40121.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bib Tap, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bib Tap, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: cold mix bitumen, Qty: 3 Drum, (BOQ Item #109)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136681861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7289501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40121

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying cold mix bitumen emulsion for road patch work use 20 Kgs each
BOQ Title: Bib Tap, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming t...
Item Title: cold mix bitumen
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Drum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 26-02-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40121
BOQ Title: BIB TAP
GeMARPTS Searched: 694, Grain Storage Bin (V2) Searched String: GI Nipple 15 mm 2' long Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Mild Steel Sheet, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Sin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections