Tender for Cold Environments and Exercise, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cold Environments and Exercise, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #77) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899640 | Ref ID: 147370846). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sports teaching book, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sports teaching book, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cold Environments and Exercise, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147370846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cold Environments and Exercise
BOQ Title: sports teaching book, Books (V2)
BOQ Title: sports teaching book, Books (V2)
Item Title: Cold Environments and Exercise
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: sports teaching book
GeMARPTS Searched: Enterprise Tape Library, Books (V2), Tape Library (V2), Bookends (V2), Register (V2), Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1), Integrated Library Management Software, Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, Address Books- Handicraft, Address Books-Handicraft (Bamboo)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections