Tender for Colchicine solution Himedia pack of 1g, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ...

The CAPTAIN SRINIVASA MURTHY REGIONAL AYURVEDA DRUG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Colchicine solution Himedia pack of 1g, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #19) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7207228 | Ref ID: 135302364).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acachem, Calcium Chloride (V2) Conforming to IS 1314 Carbon Tetrachloride (V2) conforming to IS 718 Giemsa St... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acachem, Calcium Chloride (V2) Conforming to IS 1314 Carbon Tetrachloride (V2) conforming to IS 718 Giemsa St... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Colchicine solution Himedia pack of 1g, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135302364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7207228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Colchicine solution Himedia pack of 1g
BOQ Title: Acachem, Calcium Chloride (V2) Conforming to IS 1314 Carbon Tetrachloride (V2) conforming to IS 718 Giemsa St...
Item Title: Colchicine solution Himedia pack of 1g
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-02-2026 3:28 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACACHEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Trypsin (2500 NFU/mg) 1g Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Laboratory Vials (V2), Cable Tray (BHEL), CEFOTAXIME SODIUM + SULBACTAM, Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2) Searched String: Papain 30000 USP U/mg 100g Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Di-nitrosalicy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections