Tender for Coir String- 3/16, Qty: 720

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coir String- 3/16, Qty: 720 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6496437 | Ref ID: 123403985).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Coir String- 3/16, Qty: 720

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123403985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6496437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Coir String- 3/16", 4.7 mm dia, Tape Teflon Thread seal (PTFE) - 1" (25 mm x 10 meter), Turkish Towel- 67 x 135 cm, Coir Door Mat-2.5" x 2"
Quantity Required: 720
Start Date: 26-07-2025 9:33 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, door mat jute, door mats, Bed Mattress (V2) Conforming to IS 13489, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Foam Mattress (V3), Open Weave Bandage, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Bedroom Wardrobes-handcrafted

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections