Tender for coir hand crft kits, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

The COIR BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for coir hand crft kits, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #15) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812114 | Ref ID: 128929736).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FTC machinery, Miniature Cover Spinning Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FTC machinery, Miniature Cover Spinning Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: coir hand crft kits, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128929736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete kit for coir handicrafts includes colour threds cutting tools needles adhesives and moulds kit
BOQ Title: FTC machinery, Miniature Cover Spinning Machine
Item Title: coir hand crft kits
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-10-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 17-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: FTC machinery
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Machinery Oil as per IS 493 (Part - 1), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Sewer inspection machinery, Subsoiler, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, General purpose Machinery oils, Round Baler, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Mulcher, Saddlery Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections