Tender for Coil spring compressor for suspension spring, Qty: 1 Numb...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coil spring compressor for suspension spring, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6524310 | Ref ID: 123770265). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mmv Metp Boq, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mmv Metp Boq, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Coil spring compressor for suspension spring, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123770265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6524310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coil spring compressor for suspension spring
BOQ Title: Mmv Metp Boq, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS...
Item Title: Coil spring compressor for suspension spring
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: MMV METP BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MOCK LAYOUT OF CAR ELECTRICAL SYSTEM Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​ Searched String: DIESEL ENGINE CRDI 4 STROKE ENGINE 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2), Internal Combusti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections