Tender for Coil O L Assly. 400A, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coil O L Assly. 400A, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897647 | Ref ID: 146934653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14700.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Spares, Vacuum Interrupter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Spares, Vacuum Interrupter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Coil O L Assly. 400A, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146934653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 495955
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares, Vacuum Interrupter
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares, Vacuum Interrupter
Item Title: Coil O L Assly. 400A
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14700
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Searched String: SLIP RNG, ;ASMLY, OL125MM, OD184MM, WDTH25MM XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits Conforming To IS 3419, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), scissors, Pin Up Notic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections