Tender for Coil Electrical Common Mode Choke, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coil Electrical Common Mode Choke, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000625 | Ref ID: 132051281).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Telecom Spares, Interface module Motherboard for Desktop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Telecom Spares, Interface module Motherboard for Desktop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Coil Electrical Common Mode Choke, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132051281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COIL ELECTRICAL COMMON MODE CHOKE
BOQ Title: Telecom Spares, Interface module Motherboard for Desktop
Item Title: Coil Electrical Common Mode Choke
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-12-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 25-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: TELECOM SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HMC THK RF AMP MAR3SM Electrical Extension Box (V4), Signal Generator, Outdoor RF Antenna Searched String: IC VREG LT 1963AEST-3.3 Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections