Tender for Coil for Eht Assembly, Throttle Washer 2 Per Set for Eht ...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coil for Eht Assembly, Throttle Washer 2 Per Set for Eht Assembly, Nozzle 2 Nos Per Set for Eht Assem, Qty: 65 in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5865427 | Ref ID: 115249840).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Coil for Eht Assembly, Throttle Washer 2 Per Set for Eht Assembly, Nozzle 2 Nos Per Set for Eht Assem, Qty: 65

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115249840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5865427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Coil for EHT Assembly, Throttle Washer 2 per set for EHT Assembly, Nozzle 2 nos per set for EHT Assembly, Hydraulic amplifier needle for EHT Assembly, Packing (Teflon Cloth) for EHT Assembly, MSV Sleeve (nitrided) -1 No, MSV Spool (S. S. H&T) -1 No (1 set has one sleeve and one spool) Matched a, Pilot slide valve sleeve (Nitrided) -1 No, Pilot Valve (Needle) (Nitrided) -1 No matched and suited p, Spring for feedback mechanism (set of 3 nos), Micro switch for contact device (Set of 3 nos), ECIL make servo potentiometer, continuous wire wound, Type 3.5 cs, Spare Throttle filter, Spare Throttle Washer (Baffle Plates) for pressure reducer (set of 18 nos), Special Springs for Rotary Cam Switch Assembly, Steel Wire Ropes with Pins on both ends Set of 5 wire ropes, Spare Steel Wire Rope: 0.66 mm X 7 wires, Spare Pins for Wire Ropes
Quantity Required: 65
Start Date: 24-01-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections