Tender for Cohesive Elastic Bandage 100 mm width, Qty: 166 Nos, (BOQ...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cohesive Elastic Bandage 100 mm width, Qty: 166 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7570759 | Ref ID: 142765454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127654.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physiotherapy Item consumable, Anti Sun Burn Oil (DEFENCE) Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physiotherapy Item consumable, Anti Sun Burn Oil (DEFENCE) Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cohesive Elastic Bandage 100 mm width, Qty: 166 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142765454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7570759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 127654

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy Item consumable, Anti Sun Burn Oil (DEFENCE) Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy
Item Title: Cohesive Elastic Bandage 100 mm width
Item Quantity: 166
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-06-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 127654
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy Item consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Vertical Blinds (V2), Thermal Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 17568, Double sided tape, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Searched String: Cohesive ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections