Tender for Coffee Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coffee Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5804700 | Ref ID: 112977201). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Bed Side Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Bed Side Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Coffee Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112977201

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5804700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dimensions W 1002 D 450 H 400 mm Material and Finish Base Material Prelaminated particle board of 18 mm thickness with edge banding of 0 8 mm Top 10 mm thickness tinted and toughened glass Legs Metal in SS Stainless Panel Shade Brown Storage Drawer with telescopic sliders Construction Knock down Load Bearing Capacity 30 kg Vesta Coffee Table and rest all as per drawing and Direction of Engineer in charge or GE
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Bed Side Table
Item Title: Coffee Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-01-2025 1:35 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections