Tender for Coffee Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The GOODS AND SERVICES TAX APPELLATE TRIBUNAL (GSTAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coffee Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7015583 | Ref ID: 132853301).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thane Bench GST Appellate Tribunal Furniture Bid, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thane Bench GST Appellate Tribunal Furniture Bid, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Coffee Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132853301

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7015583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The center table is designed as a practical and well balanced furniture piece with a clean rectangular form suitable for various interior spaces. The tabletop is made from quality pre laminated particle board, providing a smooth and durable surface for everyday use. Its finished surface ensures a neat appearance and easy maintenance. All exposed edges are carefully sealed with protective edging to enhance durability and protect against wear and moisture. The table is supported by a sturdy metal understructure with a bright chrome finish, offering reliable stability and a modern visual appeal. Protective shoes are provided at the base to prevent scratches on the floor and to ensure firm placement. Overall, the table combines strength, functionality, and a simple, refined design.
BOQ Title: Thane Bench GST Appellate Tribunal Furniture Bid, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular ...
Item Title: Coffee Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 29-12-2025 4:24 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Thane Bench GST Appellate Tribunal Furniture Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Customised Envelopes, Modular Toilet, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Portable Toilet, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dak Pad (V2), Lever Arch File, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636 Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections