Tender for Coffee Mug, Premium quality Surface with brilliant shiny ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coffee Mug, Premium quality Surface with brilliant shiny effect magic Mug Customised with Fly Safe logo, Capacity 300ml, size 12x12 cm, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5908692 | Ref ID: 114256202).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flight Safety Publicity Items office planner, Cups and Mugs - Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flight Safety Publicity Items office planner, Cups and Mugs - Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Coffee Mug, Premium quality Surface with brilliant shiny effect magic Mug Customised with Fly Safe logo, Capacity 300ml, size 12x12 cm, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114256202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5908692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Premium quality Surface with brilliant shiny effect magic Mug Customised with Fly Safe logo, Capacity 300ml, size 12x12 cm
BOQ Title: Flight Safety Publicity Items office planner, Cups and Mugs - Handicraft
Item Title: Coffee Mug
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Flight Safety Publicity Items office planner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections