Tender for Codeine phosphate 15mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #72)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Codeine phosphate 15mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #72) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499800 | Ref ID: 141156182). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96776.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 06, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 06, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Codeine phosphate 15mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141156182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96776

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Codeine phosphate 15mg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 06, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet
Item Title: Codeine phosphate 15mg Tab
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-05-2026 8:57 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96776
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rifampicin 150mg Cap Cap Glacier, Hot air oven, Welding Cap, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Blanking cap, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Neopren Cap, Swimming Cap, Recycled Towel, Peak Cap - MHA Searched String: Rifampicin 450mg Isoni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections