Tender for Codeine phosphate 15mg Tab, Qty: 179 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Codeine phosphate 15mg Tab, Qty: 179 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739322 | Ref ID: 146255756).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 20, Morphine Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 20, Morphine Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Codeine phosphate 15mg Tab, Qty: 179 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146255756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Codeine phosphate 15mg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 20, Morphine Injection
Item Title: Codeine phosphate 15mg Tab
Item Quantity: 179
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 20
GeMARPTS Searched: and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Diazepam Tablet, function generator, GENTAMICIN, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Digital pH Meter Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections