Tender for Codeine Phosphate 15 mg Tab, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #107)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Codeine Phosphate 15 mg Tab, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #107) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6822804 | Ref ID: 130092159).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Drugs Gem 18 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Drugs Gem 18 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Codeine Phosphate 15 mg Tab, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #107)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130092159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6822804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Codeine Phosphate 15 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Drugs Gem 18 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Codeine Phosphate 15 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-11-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP DRUGS GEM 18 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Laboratory Vials (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2), Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer Searched String: Carbimazole 20 mg Tab Carbimazole Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Laboratory Vials (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections