Tender for Codeine Anhydrate, Qty: 2 Mg, (BOQ Item #5)

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Codeine Anhydrate, Qty: 2 Mg, (BOQ Item #5) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140663 | Ref ID: 134493418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Chemicals, Acetic Anhydride (V2) conforming to IS 1235 PHOSPHOMOLYBDIC ACID Carbon Tetrachloride as per IS 718 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Chemicals, Acetic Anhydride (V2) conforming to IS 1235 PHOSPHOMOLYBDIC ACID Carbon Tetrachloride as per IS 718 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Codeine Anhydrate, Qty: 2 Mg, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134493418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CODEINE ANHYDRATE
BOQ Title: Various Chemicals, Acetic Anhydride (V2) conforming to IS 1235 PHOSPHOMOLYBDIC ACID Carbon Tetrachloride as per IS 718
Item Title: Codeine Anhydrate
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Mg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-01-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Various Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Heptanesulphonic acid sodium salt anhydrous, Anhydrous Denatured Ethanol as per IS 15464 Searched String: BUPRENORPHINE Buprenorphine Tablets (V2), Buprenorphine + Naloxone Tablets (V2) Searched String: CODEINE ANHYDRATE Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous as per IS 296, Formic acid Anhydrous, 1-Heptanesulph...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections