Tender for COD digestor as per tender specification, Qty: 1 NUMBER, ...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for COD digestor as per tender specification, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #5) in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855979 | Ref ID: 129483222). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Anlytical Instruments, digital conductivity meter pH Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Anlytical Instruments, digital conductivity meter pH Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: COD digestor as per tender specification, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129483222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item code 010400166
BOQ Title: Laboratory Anlytical Instruments, digital conductivity meter pH Meter
BOQ Title: Laboratory Anlytical Instruments, digital conductivity meter pH Meter
Item Title: COD digestor as per tender specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-11-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500
BOQ Title: LABORATORY ANLYTICAL INSTRUMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections