Tender for COD Digestor Closed Reflux, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for COD Digestor Closed Reflux, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252388 | Ref ID: 137059247).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Environmental Engineering Lab Equipment, Environmental Chamber Muffle Furnace BOD Incubator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Environmental Engineering Lab Equipment, Environmental Chamber Muffle Furnace BOD Incubator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: COD Digestor Closed Reflux, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137059247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification of COD Digestor Closed Reflux
BOQ Title: Environmental Engineering Lab Equipment, Environmental Chamber Muffle Furnace BOD Incubator (V2)
Item Title: COD Digestor Closed Reflux
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Environmental Engineering Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Environmental Chamber, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Environmental Sets (Preschool Kit), Air Walker / Stroller...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections