Tender for COD Digester, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #22)

The ODISHA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY (OUAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for COD Digester, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #22) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283151 | Ref ID: 136840948).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Incubators Water Quality Meters / Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Incubators Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: COD Digester, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136840948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COD Digester
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Incubators Water Quality Meters / Analyzers
Item Title: COD Digester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 28-02-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Crematoria bed Searched String: Parshall Flume Experimental Flume Searched String: H-flume Experimental Flume, TLC Silica Gel H Plates, Azomethine-H- Monosodium Salt Monohydrate, Cleaning Duster (V3), BTI A.S. Serotype H-14 - Defence, Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255, Bti W.P. Serotype H - 14 (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections