Tender for Cod (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Qt...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cod (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Qty: 7 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6046139 | Ref ID: 116036239). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cod (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cod (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cod (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Qty: 7

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116036239

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6046139

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 11-03-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections