Tender for Cocopeat Machine(5Hp) for Waste Management, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cocopeat Machine(5Hp) for Waste Management, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6779080 | Ref ID: 127973359).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coconut Shell Products from Nicobar - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coconut Shell Products from Nicobar - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cocopeat Machine(5Hp) for Waste Management, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127973359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6779080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cocopeat machine(5HP) for waste management
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-10-2025 11:47 AM
End Date: 21-10-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Decomposter for solid waste management, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Composter for Solid Waste Management, Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management, Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Screening Machine with Conveyor for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections