Tender for Coconut Water, Lime Based Soft Drinks (Nimboos), Fruit Ju...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coconut Water, Lime Based Soft Drinks (Nimboos), Fruit Juice, Qty: 1830 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7449271 | Ref ID: 139697307).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Beetroot juice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Beetroot juice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Coconut Water, Lime Based Soft Drinks (Nimboos), Fruit Juice, Qty: 1830

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139697307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7449271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COCONUT WATER, LIME BASED SOFT DRINKS (NIMBOOS), FRUIT JUICE
Quantity Required: 1830
Start Date: 17-04-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit Plants, Fruit Cutter, Fruit Crusher, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Jack Fruit Seeds, Passion Fruit from Champhai - ODOP, Packed Fruit / Vegetable Juice, Fruit Dried (V4) (Defence), Coconut Seeds(Fruit Crop), Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegeta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections