Tender for Coconut Scraper Capacity Cap Half Hp, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Ite...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coconut Scraper Capacity Cap Half Hp, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #80) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5863862 | Ref ID: 113692279).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Kitchen Equipments at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Kitchen Equipments at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Coconut Scraper Capacity Cap Half Hp, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113692279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5863862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Kitchen Equipments at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756
Item Title: Coconut Scraper Capacity Cap Half Hp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-01-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS AT BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TILTING FRYING PAN OF 100 LTRS Modular Toilet Searched String: RICE BOILER ( HEAVY DUTY ) Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Heavy Du...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections