Tender for Coconut rope roll, Qty: 1 Standard size, (BOQ Item #48)

The NAGALAND UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coconut rope roll, Qty: 1 Standard size, (BOQ Item #48) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5887987 | Ref ID: 113985503).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Potassium Sulphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Potassium Sulphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Coconut rope roll, Qty: 1 Standard size, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113985503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5887987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: standard size
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Potassium Sulphate
Item Title: Coconut rope roll
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Standard size
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-01-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540, Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364, 4-Aminoantipyrine, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Modular Table (V2), Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Mercuric Oxide, Office...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections