Tender for Coconut Powder, Qty: 40 KG, (BOQ Item #29)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coconut Powder, Qty: 40 KG, (BOQ Item #29) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591993 | Ref ID: 142159357). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mess and General Items, Atta (आटा) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mess and General Items, Atta (आटा) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Coconut Powder, Qty: 40 KG, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142159357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Mess and General Items, Atta (आटा)
Item Title: Coconut Powder
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 27-05-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: MESS AND GENERAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: potato Potato Planter, Potato Peeler, Potato Digger, Onion / Potato Bin, Potato Seed (V2), Potato Dextrose agar with Chloramphenicol, Sweet Potato Seeds, Potato Dehydrated (V4) (Defence), Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence), Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Searched String: tomato Tomato Ke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections