Tender for CocoCashew250g, Qty: 150 Packet, (BOQ Item #15)

The TELECOM REGULATORY AUTHORITY OF INDIA (TRAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CocoCashew250g, Qty: 150 Packet, (BOQ Item #15) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5777371 | Ref ID: 113705719).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Agency for supply of Grocery Items, Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) Packed Juice Sugar (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Agency for supply of Grocery Items, Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) Packed Juice Sugar (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: CocoCashew250g, Qty: 150 Packet, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113705719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5777371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roasted Cashew (Coco)-250 grm.
BOQ Title: Hiring of Agency for supply of Grocery Items, Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) Packed Juice Sugar (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: CocoCashew250g
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-01-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Hiring of Agency for supply of Grocery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Saras Grocery and Pantry (V3), Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Tailoring Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Halwai Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections