Tender for COC, as per tender specifications, Qty: 8 Kilograms, (BOQ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for COC, as per tender specifications, Qty: 8 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7501324 | Ref ID: 140649508).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Pesticides and Herbicides at ICAR INDIAN INSTITUTE OF OILSEEDS RESEARCH, Chlorantraniliprole18.50% SC ( (Suspension Concentrate) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Pesticides and Herbicides at ICAR INDIAN INSTITUTE OF OILSEEDS RESEARCH, Chlorantraniliprole18.50% SC ( (Suspension Concentrate) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: COC, as per tender specifications, Qty: 8 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140649508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7501324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tender specifications
BOQ Title: Supply of Pesticides and Herbicides at ICAR INDIAN INSTITUTE OF OILSEEDS RESEARCH, Chlorantraniliprole18.50% SC ( (Suspension Concentrate) (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply of Pesticides and Herbicides at ICAR INDIAN INSTITUTE OF OILSEEDS RESEARCH, Chlorantraniliprole18.50% SC ( (Suspension Concentrate) (V2)
Item Title: COC
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Kilograms
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-05-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Pesticides and Herbicides at ICAR INDIAN INSTITUTE OF OILSEEDS RESEARCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EMAMECTIN BENZOATE Emamectin Benzoate 5% Sg (Soluble Granules) (V2) Searched String: CHLORANTRANILIPROLE 18.5% SC Chlorantraniliprole18.50% SC ( (Suspension Concentrate) (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections