Tender for Cobweb, Cobweb Brush, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cobweb, Cobweb Brush, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6244415 | Ref ID: 119308388).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Material, Broom (V2) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Material, Broom (V2) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Cobweb, Cobweb Brush, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119308388

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6244415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COBWEB BRUSH
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material, Broom (V2) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983
Item Title: Cobweb
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-05-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaker, Floor Lamps-Handicraft, Cellophane paper, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Searched String: NAPHTHALENE BALLS Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 Searched String: ROOM FRESHNER LIQUIED TYPE SPRAY 250 ML Air Freshener Liquid (V2) Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections