Tender for Cobweb Brush, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cobweb Brush, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6089005 | Ref ID: 116785087).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of conservancy items, Toilet Brush (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of conservancy items, Toilet Brush (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cobweb Brush, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116785087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6089005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: supply of conservancy items, Toilet Brush (V2)
Item Title: Cobweb Brush
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-03-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of conservancy items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cleaning materials Cleaning scrapers, Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Cleaning Duster (V3), Camera Cleaning Kit, Road Stud (V2), MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Toilet Brush (V2), cleaning or janitorial ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections