Tender for Cobra Spring File, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cobra Spring File, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5819884 | Ref ID: 113177112).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing Stationery, Customised Envelopes File Folder Cover (V2) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing Stationery, Customised Envelopes File Folder Cover (V2) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cobra Spring File, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113177112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5819884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cobra Spring File with side clip in light blue colour made out of 700 to 750 GSM card superior quality pulp board with folds including printing in English & Hindi on facing page with SJVN logo and logo Great Place to work (multicolours) inner both side printing in single colour (24x35 cm)
BOQ Title: Printing Stationery, Customised Envelopes File Folder Cover (V2) Desk Pads - Writing (V2)
Item Title: Cobra Spring File
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 30-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing Stationery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections