Tender for Cobb Sizing Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The AGRICULTURE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH DEPARTMENT, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cobb Sizing Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6893598 | Ref ID: 130358266). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12200.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Packaging Testing Machines, Disposable Food Packaging Container Disposable Food Packaging Trays Vacuum Packaging Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Packaging Testing Machines, Disposable Food Packaging Container Disposable Food Packaging Trays Vacuum Packaging Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cobb Sizing Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130358266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6893598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per ATC
BOQ Title: Food Packaging Testing Machines, Disposable Food Packaging Container Disposable Food Packaging Trays Vacuum Packaging Machine
Item Title: Cobb Sizing Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-11-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12200
BOQ Title: Food Packaging Testing Machines
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), Thread Locking Adhesive, Peel Strength Tester, Tensile Strength Tester, Bursting Strength Tester, Fibre Bundle Strength Tester (Stelometer), (Textile), Tearing Strength Tester (Version 2), Automatic Single Yarn Strength Tester (Textile) Searched String: Tearin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections