Tender for Cobalt thiocyanate, Qty: 3 250 gms, (BOQ Item #14)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cobalt thiocyanate, Qty: 3 250 gms, (BOQ Item #14) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989613 | Ref ID: 132785486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Dihydrotalcite Acetaldehyde solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Dihydrotalcite Acetaldehyde solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cobalt thiocyanate, Qty: 3 250 gms, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132785486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 250 gms
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Dihydrotalcite Acetaldehyde solution
Item Title: Cobalt thiocyanate
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: 250 gms
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-12-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC), Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Fingerprint Powders, Polyaluminium Chloride as per IS 15573, Fingerprint Br...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections