Tender for Coaxial Connector, Qty: 15

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coaxial Connector, Qty: 15 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857966 | Ref ID: 146313514).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio Frequency Coaxial Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio Frequency Coaxial Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Coaxial Connector, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146313514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COAXIAL CONNECTOR
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 9:31 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Coaxial Opthalmoscope (V2), Substation Clamps / Connectors, SMA connector, Coaxial Bain Circuit (V2), Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser, Radio Frequency Coaxial Cable, Electrical Power Connector, Terminal Strip Connectors, Standalone Needle Free Connector, Circular Socket or Connector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections