Tender for Coaxial Cable, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The HARYANA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coaxial Cable, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7940693 | Ref ID: 147695601). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1700000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Static HF Transceiver as per MHA QR (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Static HF Transceiver as per MHA QR (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Coaxial Cable, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147695601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7940693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RG 58 30Mtr
BOQ Title: Static HF Transceiver as per MHA QR (V3)
BOQ Title: Static HF Transceiver as per MHA QR (V3)
Item Title: Coaxial Cable
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-08-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1700000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections