Tender for Coaxial Cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The PUNJAB STATE CORPORATIVE SUPPLY AND MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coaxial Cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994738 | Ref ID: 131967246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Surveillance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Confor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Surveillance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Confor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Coaxial Cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131967246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COAXIAL CABLE- RG 11 Coaxial Cable ISI mark
BOQ Title: Cctv Surveillance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Confor...
Item Title: Coaxial Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-12-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Aluminium Cable (Heavy Duty), Working Voltages up to an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections