Tender for Coaxial Cable Hhti to Dvr, Qty: 8 ROLL, (BOQ Item #8)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coaxial Cable Hhti to Dvr, Qty: 8 ROLL, (BOQ Item #8) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6897460 | Ref ID: 130251555).

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotor and Monitor for Hhti, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotor and Monitor for Hhti, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Coaxial Cable Hhti to Dvr, Qty: 8 ROLL, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130251555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6897460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COAXIAL CABLE HHTI TO DVR
BOQ Title: Rotor and Monitor for Hhti, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Item Title: Coaxial Cable Hhti to Dvr
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: ROLL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-11-2025 7:35 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ROTOR AND MONITOR FOR HHTI
GeMARPTS Searched: Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Fibre Cable for Networking, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Plug-In Protection Guard for RJ45 Ports, Power cable for dir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections