Tender for Coating thickness gauge Digital type, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coating thickness gauge Digital type, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5790644 | Ref ID: 113582834).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of New t and P Em Items under Ge i Navy Jamnagar, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of New t and P Em Items under Ge i Navy Jamnagar, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Coating thickness gauge Digital type, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113582834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5790644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Coating thickness gauge Digital type Make Stanlay Model No CT100
BOQ Title: Supply of New t and P Em Items under Ge i Navy Jamnagar, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)
Item Title: Coating thickness gauge Digital type
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-01-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF NEW T AND P EM ITEMS UNDER GE I NAVY JAMNAGAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections