Tender for Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 6392

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 6392 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5817110 | Ref ID: 116935049). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 320000.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 6392 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 6392 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 6392

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116935049

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5817110

Tender Value: ₹ 16000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 320000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

coat combat disruptive detachable lining (Q2)
Quantity Required: 6392
Start Date: 07-03-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 320000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections