Tender for Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 2376

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 2376 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6103123 | Ref ID: 118668830). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6237000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187110.

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 2376 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 2376 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 2376

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118668830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6103123

Tender Value: ₹ 6237000

Tender EMD: ₹ 187110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

coat combat disruptive detachable lining (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2376
Start Date: 05-05-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 23-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 187110

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections