Tender for Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 1895

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 1895 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748400 | Ref ID: 128674067). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 389081.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 1895 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 1895 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 1895

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128674067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 389081

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

coat combat disruptive detachable lining (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1895
Start Date: 22-10-2025 9:51 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 389081

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections