Tender for Coastal Area Protection of Goldemmydanam Using Frp Shutter

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coastal Area Protection of Goldemmydanam Using Frp Shutter in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LSGD_742770_1 | Ref ID: 115352721). The estimated tender value is ₹ 395089, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9877.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Coastal Area Protection of Goldemmydanam Using Frp Shutter

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115352721

Notice Ref. No.: 13/AE/LIDEW/EGYR/1 PHASE

Tender Value: ₹ 395089

Tender EMD: ₹ 9877

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 875

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COASTAL AREA PROTECTION OF GOLDEMMYDANAM USING FRP SHUTTER
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Thrissur||Grama Panchayath Section Office TRCHR||Office of the AE Engandiyoor Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 877
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 95, 089
Tender Fee in ₹: 875

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections