Tender for Coarse Sand, Sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coarse Sand, Sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities., Qty: 7 Cum, (BOQ Item #2) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7468219 | Ref ID: 140030934).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of security gate, HF Gate Antenna Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of security gate, HF Gate Antenna Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Coarse Sand, Sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities., Qty: 7 Cum, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140030934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7468219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities.
BOQ Title: supply of security gate, HF Gate Antenna Systems
Item Title: Coarse Sand
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-04-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of security gate
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Cleaning Duster (V3), Secure Web Gateway (SWG) Solution, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Blockchain_Fintech Ver 2.0, Sweeping Broom (V5), Register (V2), Revolvi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections