Tender for Coarse Sand colon Sand shall be clean comma sharp comma a...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coarse Sand colon Sand shall be clean comma sharp comma angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay comma mica and other impurities, Qty: 10 Cum, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854353 | Ref ID: 129509071). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2900 Op Tr, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2900 Op Tr, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Coarse Sand colon Sand shall be clean comma sharp comma angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay comma mica and other impurities, Qty: 10 Cum, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129509071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coarse Sand colon Sand shall be clean comma sharp comma angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay comma mica and other impurities. The maximum quantities of clay and fine silt in sand shall not be more than 5 Percent by mass as per IS dash 383 dash 1970.
BOQ Title: 2900 Op Tr, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Coarse Sand colon Sand shall be clean comma sharp comma angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay comma mica and other impurities
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-11-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84000
BOQ Title: 2900 OP TR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: provn of Drainage Drainage Pump, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Corrugated Drainage Sheet (V2), Digital Thoracic Drainage System (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Pigtail Drainage Catheter (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Thoracic Drainage Catheter (V2), Abdominal Drainage Kit (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections