Tender for Coarse and Fine Bubble Air Diffusers, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ ...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coarse and Fine Bubble Air Diffusers, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937735 | Ref ID: 147676834).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Antifoam Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Antifoam Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Coarse and Fine Bubble Air Diffusers, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147676834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coarse and Fine Bubble Air Diffusers for Aeration Tank Type Rod Shape MOC Silicon Membrane Type Size 63mm x 1000mm

BOQ Title: Chemicals, Antifoam Solution
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Antifoam Solution
Item Title: Coarse and Fine Bubble Air Diffusers
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-08-2026 9:57 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Viscosity Reducer PVC Reducer Socket, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Viscometer, High Viscosity Index Anti - Wear Hydraulic Oils, Poly Anionic Cellulose (Low Viscosity Grade) (ONGC), Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Indus...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections