Tender for Coal Drill Bit, Stone Drill Bit, Drill Rod 6 Feet, Qty: 2...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coal Drill Bit, Stone Drill Bit, Drill Rod 6 Feet, Qty: 28946 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195953 | Ref ID: 135776354). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7953253, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mining Drill Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mining Drill Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Coal Drill Bit, Stone Drill Bit, Drill Rod 6 Feet, Qty: 28946

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135776354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195953

Tender Value: ₹ 7953253

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Coal Drill Bit, Stone Drill Bit, Drill Rod 6 feet
Quantity Required: 28946
Start Date: 13-02-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78000
GeMARPTS Searched: Mining Drill Rod, Muffle Furnace, Drill Rods (CMPDI), Drill Rods for Tools, Solid Carbide Drill, Drilling Rig Accessories, Tungsten Rod, Seed Drill, Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101, Drill Sleeve

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections