Tender for Coal Compartment Set Bhel Denox 500Mw, Qty: 2

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coal Compartment Set Bhel Denox 500Mw, Qty: 2 in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6874140 | Ref ID: 129922734).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Coal Compartment Set Bhel Denox 500Mw, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129922734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6874140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COAL COMPARTMENT SET BHEL DENOX 500MW
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-11-2025 3:13 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Voting Compartment, Sofa (V3), Anthracite coal, Steam Coal, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Transformer Turns Ratio Test Set (BHEL), Wall Mounting Cabinet, Domestic Coal for NTPC, Solid Coal Tar Pitch, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections