Tender for Coal 50gm, As per specification document, Qty: 10 Pieces,...

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coal 50gm, As per specification document, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6001371 | Ref ID: 115450047).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Certified Reference Material, Barite 4.1 (ONGC) Limestone Powder (ONGC) Perlite Ore category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Certified Reference Material, Barite 4.1 (ONGC) Limestone Powder (ONGC) Perlite Ore Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Coal 50gm, As per specification document, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115450047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6001371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Certified Reference Material, Barite 4.1 (ONGC) Limestone Powder (ONGC) Perlite Ore
BOQ Title: Certified Reference Material, Barite 4.1 (ONGC) Limestone Powder (ONGC) Perlite Ore
Item Title: Coal 50gm
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-02-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Road Stud (V2), Cotton Dress Material, Ground Enhancement Material, Wooden Podium, Silk Dress Material, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Cermet restorative material, Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Sterilization Packaging Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections